Course

We provide training Courses to the home maintenance contractor/ supplier in the following courses:

Course IDCourse NameInstructorRoom NumberTime
001Intermediate PlumbingNibh CrasT25013.00-16.00
002Electrical SafetyM. JordanHB29009.00-12.00
003Confined Spaces- Safe Entry & EscapeMs. CasperGJ98913.00-15.00
004Confined Spaces Awareness & Risk AssessmentAlex SmithT66009.00-12.00
005Cleaning ChemicalsJ. MuniT25009.00-12.00
006Construction Skills Certificate Scheme-Health & SafetyJohn CarterHB29013.00-15.00
007Basic Pest ControlM. JordanGJ98909.00-12.00
008Basic Scaffold Inspection & AwarenessJ.DarwinHG5613.00-16.00
009Basic Food HygieneMr. CornSP0913.00-16.00
010Basic DecoratingMr. AUEGJ98913.00-15.00
011Basic CarpentryMr. LualaL1213.00-16.00
012Basic PlumbingMr. SommaAL909.00-12.00
013Intermediate CarpentryJ. MuniT25013.00-16.00
014Intermediate Pest ControlProfessor ThomasT25009.00-12.00
015Fire safety & ExtinguishersProfessor ThomasHB29109.00-12.00
016Fire WardenMr. LualaHG5818.00-20.00
017First AidJ. AdisonL1613.00-16.00
018Ladders & StepladdersMr. CornSP1009.00-12.00
019Lock BypassMs. CasperT88015.00-18.00
020Portable Appliance TestingJohn CarterHG5917.00-20.00
021Intermediate Food HygieneMr. SeanHB29709.00-12.00
022Health & Safety AwarenessWalter C. BryantSP1213.00-16.00
023An Introduction To Best Environmental PracticeProfessor ThomasHB29317.00-20.00
024Environmental Awareness for Construction Site for Managers & SupervisorsNibh CrasT25510.00-12.00
025Environmental Awareness for Construction WorkersProfessor ThomasT88315.00-18.00
026Emergency First Aid at WorkJ. MuniT25216.00-18.00
027First Aid at Work RequalificationMr. CornSP1312.00-14.00
028Sight Health & Safety InspectionsJ. AdisonL1817.00-19.00
029Sight Safety ManagementMr. SeanS33014.00-16.00
030WeldingM. JordanT25616.00-18.00